/
/

So Sweet, So Good
Sure to bring smiles

Call us: +40.740.240.406

/ /

Privacy Policy


All your personal data will be used by Prajiturela.ro exclusively for the stated purpose of this site: online store. The information in your order form will be used for the purposes of informing users of the account status of prajiturela.ro, regarding the evolution and status of the orders, as well as the evaluation of the products and services offered.

According to EU Regulation 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as we collect your personal data, we wish to inform you for what purposes we use it and what rights are available to you under the Regulation.

1. Who is the entity that processes your personal data

According to the Regulation (hereafter GDPR), it is called the Operator (& bdquo; Operator ”) of your personal data:
  •   Prajiturela Vesela SRL, a Romanian company with legal personality, based in Bucharest, Slt. Popa, nr.1, sector 5, having no. order in Trade Register J40 / 13432/2014 and CUI 33811092.

2. What are the personal data processed

Your personal data we collect and process are: your first and last name, your domicile (postal address for delivery), your e-mail address, your phone number, your billing information (if you complete an order), your bank details (via Mobilpay in the case of a return / payout) and the social media account with which you have the option of logging in to the site.

If the Customer opts for the online payment with the card of the order, contract and / or contract value, the authorization and delivery for settlement of the card acceptance transactions is made exclusively through Mobilpay through the integrated solution. Mobilpay is the Prajiturela provider of e-commerce software solution, ie payment services, payment administration and anti-fraud protection.
All types of cards issued by Romanian and foreign banks under VISA and MasterCard are accepted, provided that the issuing banks you have enabled them to pay online. Other methods of payment are bank transfer or payment upon delivery.
Prajiturela Vesella does not request or store any information regarding the card or bank cards of the Customer, which are processed directly on the servers of the online payment service provider.
The Prajiturela Vesela Privacy Policy refers only to the data provided voluntarily by the Customer or Member exclusively on the site. Prajiturela Vesella is not responsible for the privacy policy practiced by any other third party that can be reached through links, regardless of their nature, outside of the site. Prajiturela Vesela undertakes that the collected data of the Customer / Member will be used only in accordance with stated purposes, and not to make public, sell, rent, license, transfer, etc. the database containing information about the personal or special data of the Member / Client of any third party not involved in the fulfillment of the stated purposes.
For information and support, please contact us using contact form.

By creating the Account, each Member or Client has expressed its consent that Prajiturela Vesela collects and manages its personal data, subject to and in compliance with the provisions of Law 677/2001 and EU Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR).
Any Member or Client has the right to oppose at any time, for legitimate and legitimate reasons related to its particular situation, the transmission to Prajiturela Vesella of a written, dated and signed request that the data that is intended to be subject to it processing, except where there are legal provisions to the contrary. In the case of justified opposition, the processing can no longer refer to the data in question.

3. For what purposes are your personal data processed

We process your personal data for legitimate purposes, such as the business (selling / buying through the www.prajiturela.ro site and placing your orders in your online account or in the process of creating it ) or for marketing and statistics purposes (through which we send to you your own business messages, such as: information on the existence of promotional campaigns, online product presentations and news according to your browsing history, news-info sent for products within the campaign).
The purpose of data collection is delivery and billing. The refusal to provide this personal data determines the impossibility of honoring the orders. The registered information is intended for use by the operator and is not communicated to any other recipient.
According to the provisions of the national law (Law 677/2001) and EU Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) we have the obligation to manage your personal data in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes.

4. What is the basis for processing these data

The basis for which we collect and manage your personal data is first and foremost your consent to the creation of your online account by requesting to become a client or member of the PRAJITURELA community. At the same time, the ground is also legal and / or contractual, and is based on the commercial relationship between you and Prajiturela Vesela, by placing your order and making payments for ordered products by making non-compliant and / or declined product returns. , but also a legitimate basis, necessary and indispensable for carrying out the commercial and economic activities of Prajiturela Vesela, provided by the Regulation.

5. Fraud

5.1 Prajiturela Vesella does not request any information regarding confidential data, bank accounts or personal passwords through any means of communication (e-mail / telephone / SMS / etc) to its Clients or Users.
5.2 The Customer / Member assumes full responsibility for disclosing a third party's confidential data.
5.3 Prajiturela Vesela declines any responsibility in the event that a Member / Client is / will be prejudiced in any form by a third party claiming to be / represents the interests of Prajiturela.
5.4 Customer or Member will inform Prajiturela Vesella about such attempts using contact details.
5.5 Prajiturela Vesela does not promote SPAM. If users no longer wish to receive the Prajiturela.ro newsletter, they can unsubscribe by using the link in the footer of the prajiturela.ro newsletter received by e-mail.
5.6 The communications made by Prajiturela Vesella by electronic means of distance communication (ie e-mail) contain the full and conforming data of the sender or links to the sender at the date of transmission of the content.
5.7 Due to the way personal data stored by prajiturela.ro is transmitted electronically, Prajiturela Vesela can not be held responsible in any way for their loss or copying of information by unauthorized persons, by using equipment or software interception. When users are notified, Prajiturela Vesela will take all necessary measures and provide all the necessary files to the competent bodies empowered to resolve this type of crime.
5.8 Prajiturela Vesella can not be held responsible for errors resulting from the user's negligence regarding the security and confidentiality of his account and his password.
5.9 Any access to the personal information database of Prajiturela.ro users, including any unauthorized access attempt, will be recorded in an access file. The access files will make it possible for Prajiturela Vesella to identify persons who have accessed personal data without a legitimate reason, in order to notify the competent bodies. Any attempt to access another person's personal data, modify the content of the site, or affect the performance of the server running the Prajiturela.ro site will be considered an attempt to defraud the site and cause it to move criminal investigation against the one or those who initiated this action.

6. Rights regarding the processing of personal data and the right of petition or complaint

According to the Regulation, the client of Prajiturela has the following rights , which refer to:
  •   the right to be informed about the Personal Data we process;
  •   the right of access to processed / managed personal data;
  •   the right to rectify processed and / or administered data;
  •   the right to delete the processed data when it is no longer required, or the consent was withdrawn, or there was an illegal processing etc .;
  •   the right to restrict personal data;
  •   the right not to be evaluated by automatic profiling;
  •   the right to portability of data to another Operator;
  •   the right to opposition and the automated decision-making process that includes the right to oppose the processing of personal data.


In order to exercise the above rights, as a client of Prajiturela Vesela, you have the right to submit a written request, dated and sent to [email protected], by which you exercise your right to intervene in a fair and lawful manner, regarding :
  ⇒   correcting, updating, blocking or deleting data whose processing does not comply with the provisions of national law (L 677/2001) and EU Regulation 679/2016, and may be exercised for all the above-mentioned actions, especially when the data are incomplete or inaccurate;
  ⇒   anonymization of personal data;
  ⇒   notification to third parties to whom the data has been submitted / disclosed, provided that such notification does not imply a disproportionate effort to the legitimate interest that might be harmed.

7. Final Dispositions

Any personal data such as your name, address, telephone number or email address that you submit to the site via email or otherwise will be used in accordance with the privacy policy. (Access is through the site). Any other communications or materials you submit to this site, such as questions, comments, suggestions, or other such messages, will be considered as non-confidential and unprotected by determined intellectual property rights.

Prajiturela Vesela SRL takes all appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data against unauthorized or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure or unauthorized access.
a. Users who have access to the personal information database are only in charge of the unit, each of whom accesses the database with their own account name and password. All users are required to keep confidentiality of the data they have access to, and each session end in the database will close the session. If one or more users are revoked for various reasons, access accounts are suspended automatically.
b. Users access personal data only to fulfill their job responsibilities;
c. Everyday a database backup is made;
d. The computers from which the personal information database is accessed are in rooms to which access is restricted; Computing Units have deployed antivirus, antispam, and firewall protection solutions up to date;
e. Personal data is printed only by authorized users for this operation and only for purposes required by applicable laws (invoices, merchandise accompanying notes, commercial contracts).
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.